About us  Contact Us

Govt Jobs

Bank Jobs

Pak Army Jobs

PAF Jobs

Pak Navy Jobs

PPSC Jobs

Breaking

Sunday, September 2, 2018

How to Apply Student visa for Canada from Pakistan 2018

In this page we will discuss how to apply student visa for Canada from Pakistan.In Pakistan most students wanted to have study in Abroad Countries and increase their value of Degree.Most people wanted to have study in Canada for to create their future successful,As we know most of the Pakistani students wanted to Increase study in abroad countries however most of us do not understand the right method regarding how to Get Study visa for Canada from PakistanRead the following instructions carefully and apply for the student visa For Canada For Pakistani Students and build your future Great.

How to Apply Student visa for Canada from Pakistan/ Study in Abroad

Canadian Embassy in Pakistan Details
Embassy: High Commission of Canada
Address: Diplomatic Enclave, Sector G-5 Islamabad, Pakistan / PO Box 1042 Islamabad, Pakistan
Email: isbad@international.gc.ca
Website: http://www.canadainternational.gc.ca/pakistan/index.aspx?lang=eng
Telephone/Fax: (011 92 51) 208-6000 / (011 92 51) 208-6900


How to Apply Student visa for Canada from Pakistan/ Study in Abroad

How Long Yo can Stay in Canada With Study Permit

STUDY IN ABROAD
  • If you finish your studies early, your permit will stop being valid 90 days after you complete your studies.
  • If you can’t finish your courses before the date on your permit, you must apply to extend your stay as a student.

Procedure For Applying For Canadian Visa


    • A police record or report is required in order to verify one that the student is not involved in any sort of crime.
    • The university, school or college for which you have applied agreed to grant you admission.
    • Proof financially that one is able to bear the expenses of education, residence and other necessities.
    • A candidate must be healthy if during medical test found unfit is not allowed to be sent.
    • An English language test is conducted from students who are fluent in English.
    • As when Pakistani students apply for this student visa so documents are required for attachment.
    • Firstly study permit is a document which is issued by Canadian citizenship and immigration that permit foreign student to study in Canada for limited time.
    • Next You have to Apply online and need to fill Application form and fulfill their Requirements as given in the form and then send it to the Respective University Of Canada,Wait till it Receives the Acceptance Letter.
    • Application Form Should Be Submitted on due to Canadian High Commission. 
    • If one’s common law partner/dependent children will accompany you Then they also attach their application forms along their marriage and birth certificates also.
    • Complete accompanying form is required for each applicant who is under the age of 18 or above.
    • School aged children can also apply for permit visa but in case of minor children who are leaving alone must have proof of guardian in Canada along with them.
    • leave Canada when your permit expires
    APPLY NOW :
    http://www.cic.gc.ca/english/study/study-how.asp

    Fees For Student Visa For Canada


      Study permit (including extensions) – per person = $150 ( CAN)
      Checkout the Complete Fee List For Canada Visa:
      http://www.cic.gc.ca/english/information/fees/fees.asp

      Proof your Identity

        • two recent passport-size photos. The name and date of birth of the person should be written on the back of each photo.
        • Four months bank statement.
        • Proof of payment of tuition fee and residence fee.
        • In case of scholarship proof of funding paid form Canadian- funded educational program.
        • Bank loans and sponsors.
        • Letter from your employer for being sponsored.
        • a valid passport or travel document. It must allow you to return to the country that issued it.

        Documents Required

          • birth certificates or baptismal certificates
          • a Canadian immigrant visa (if this applies)
          • a detailed list of all the personal or household items you’re bringing with you
          • marriage certificates
          • school records, diplomas or degrees for each family member traveling with you
          • a list of your educational and professional qualifications and job experience.
          • Confirmation of Permanent Residence for each family member traveling with you
          • The letter have to be signature by the official representative of the institute.
          • a valid passport or other travel document for each family member traveling with you
          • when you arrive in Canada if you’re carrying more than CAN $10,000. If you don’t, you may be fined

          Proof of financial support

          STUDY IN ABROAD
            • proof of a Canadian bank account in your name, if you have transferred money to Canada
            • a letter from the person or school giving you money 
            • Guaranteed Investment Certificate (GIC) from a participating Canadian financial institution
            • your bank statements for the past four months
            • proof of a student/education loan from a bank
            • proof you paid tuition and housing fees
            So this is the whole detail of Canadian student visa applying.
            ❤❤❤❤ 
            THANKS FOR VISITING US
            SHARE MAY SOME ONE NEED IT

            1 comment:

            1. Canada has relaxation policy if you are going to apply for postgraduate courses and have working experience about 2-3 years. Visa process can takes minimum 7 weeks to grant you permission to enter the premises of Canada for study purpose. You should be aware about all information before you file up your case and there are many source providing such info but one them is may be helpful for you which is http://www.eduabroad.pk/study-visas/canada-country

              ReplyDelete

            Type Naya Pakistan Jobs in Google

            Type Naya Pakistan Jobs in Google
            Open the First Link from Google Result