About us  Contact Us

Govt Jobs

Bank Jobs

Pak Army Jobs

PAF Jobs

Pak Navy Jobs

PPSC Jobs

Breaking

Sunday, September 2, 2018

How to Apply Student Visa for Japan from Pakistan 2018

In this page we will discuss how to apply for student visa for Japan from Pakistan(Fee,Documents,Requirements).In Pakistan most students wanted to have study in Abroad Countries and increase their value of Degree.Most people wanted to have study in Japan for to create their future successful,As we know Pakistani students wanted to Increase study in abroad countries however most of us do not understand the right method regarding how to Get FREE Study visa for Japan from Pakistan.Here are several rules and regulation which one have to follow in order to apply for Study visa For Japan from Pakistan.Read the following instructions carefully and apply for the Study in Japan For Pakistani Students and build your future Great.

Student Visa for Japan from Pakistan 2018(Fees,Documents,Requirements)/Study in Abroad

JAPAN Embassy In Pakistan Detail
Embassy: High Commission of Japan
Address53 – 70, Ramna 5/4, Diplomatic Enclave 1 Islamabad 44000, Pakistan / PO Box 1119, Islamabad, Pakistan.
Email: culture@ib.mofa.go.jp
Website: http://www.pk.emb-japan.go.jp/itprtop_en/index.html
Telephone/Fax: +92-51-9072500 / +92-51-9072352
Student Visa for Japan from Pakistan 2018(Fees,Documents,Requirements)/Study in Abroad

How To Apply

Planning to study in Japan for more than three months? Then, you’ll need to get a student visa, and just like any immigration procedure, getting a visa involves a lot of form-filling, application processing.You need to choose the right school based on your language level, study habits and city you want to study in.
  • Complete the student visa application form of University
  • Submit all the required documents
  • Once University have received all the required documents,
  • The University will then submit the visa application to the Immigration Bureau in Japan on your behalf.
  • Be patient as it takes 2 to 3 months for Immigration to approve a visa application and issue the COE.
  • Once the Immigration Bureau approves your visa application, the school will send you the Certificate of Eligibility (COE))
  • Once you receive the COE, take it and the visa application form, photos and valid passport to the Japanese embassy or consulate in your city.
  • The Embassy will issue you the actual student visa which can take anywhere from 3 – 7 days
  • You are now in possession of a brand new Japanese student visa!!

Documents Required

  • Passport is required which should be valid up to more than six months.
  • All graduation certificates and mark sheets.
  • Employment certificate of the financial supporter.
  • Two 45mm*45mm passport size photographs are required.
  • Bank balance certificates are required.
  • Two visa application forms are needed to be available at the Embassy for the verification purpose.
  • A copy of certificate of admission from university
  • Income and tax certificates.
  • Relationship certificate between the applicant and his/her financial supporter.

Visa Fee and Processing Time:

VISA FEE:

Cost of visa is Single-entry: 3,000 yen / US$25.

Double or multiple-entry: 6,000 yen / US$50.

PROCESSING TIME:

The processing of visa takes usually 5 working days
❤❤❤❤ 
THANKS FOR VISITING US
SHARE MAY SOME ONE NEED IT

No comments:

Post a Comment

Type Naya Pakistan Jobs in Google

Type Naya Pakistan Jobs in Google
Open the First Link from Google Result