About us  Contact Us

Govt Jobs

Bank Jobs

Pak Army Jobs

PAF Jobs

Pak Navy Jobs

PPSC Jobs

Breaking

Sunday, September 2, 2018

How to Apply Student Visa for Spain From Pakistan 2018

In this page we will discuss how to apply for student visa for Spain from Pakistan(Fee,Documents,Requirements).In Pakistan most students wanted to have study in Abroad Countries and increase their value of Degree.Most people wanted to have study in Spain for to create their future successful,As we know Pakistani students wanted to Increase study in abroad countries however most of us do not understand the right method regarding how to Get Study visa for SPAIN from Pakistan.Read the following instructions carefully and apply for the student visa For SPAIN For Pakistani Students and build your future Great.

How to Apply for Student Visa for Spain From Pakistan 2018(Fee,Documents,Requirements)/Study In Abraod

Spanish Embassy In Pakistan Detail
Embassy: Embassy of Spain in Islamabad
AddressStreet 6, Ramna 5 Diplomatic Enclave I PO Box 1144 Islamabad Pakistan.
Email: emb.islamabad@maec.es
Website: http://www.exteriores.gob.es/embajadas/islamabad/es/Paginas/inicio.aspx
Telephone/Fax:(+92) 51 208 87 77 / (+92) 51 208 87 74

How to Apply for Student Visa for Spain From Pakistan 2018(Fee,Documents,Requirements)/Study In Abraod

Procedure For Applying Student Visa for Spain 

You Must Apply For Student Visa at the Spanish Embassy in Pakistan given Above.This type of visa allows you to study or do research work in Spain for periods exceeding 3 months.The application must be submitted in person by you or through an authorized representative.

Requirements For Applying Visa

STUDY IN ABROAD
  1. Applicants must submit originals and copies of the documents. If your documents are accepted to process the visa they will not be returned.
  2. Should the student be under-aged and is not accompanied by his parent.
  3. If your stay in Spain is for a period longer than 180 days you will have to request, within one month of your arrival in Spain, an authorization for the completion of your studies as well as the proper student ID card from the Police Department in Spain.
  4. Students must prove and guarantee that they have the financial means to live.
  5. Students who have obtained a visa for studying can apply for the visas for their relatives to enter and stay in Spain.
  6. Applications for this type of visa will neither be accepted more than four months in advance nor less than 7 weeks before the departure date.

Documents Required For Student Visa 

  1. Passport. The passport must be valid for the intended period of your stay in Spain with at least one blank page.
  2. Two recent pictures, passport size pictures (white background).
  3. Two Schengen Application forms dully filled out and signed.
  4. Driver License and School I.D. with current address.
  5. Letter of acceptance from Spain's University/School indicating: name, address and registration number of the school with Spain's Department of Education.
  6. Information about the study program.
  7. Health Insurance (original form)International insurance coverage for health/accident.
  8. Local Health Certificate with stamp, and signature of the Doctor translated into Spanish.
  9. Original certificate of good conduct (police clearance) issued by the US Department of Justice. Required only for applicant 18 years and older.

Fees Detail

Spain is one of the top options for international students due to its low living costs and tuition fees.

Visa Fee:

The visa fee for studying in Spain is BDT 7500.

Tuition fees in public universities.

Bachelor degrees: between 12.50 to 36 EUR/credit (the equivalent of 750 – 2,100 EUR/year)
Master and PhD degrees: between 15 and 55 EUR/credit (the equivalent of 900 – 3,300 EUR/year)

Tuition fees in private universities.

18,000 EUR/year for any degree program

Transportation costs.

public transport usually costs 1.5 EUR, and a monthly transport pass is 45 EUR.

Proof of financial support

STUDY IN ABROAD
Letter from the University or School in Spain for full financial responsibility.
Proof of financial aid for at least $1,000 per month for room and board.
Personal bank account statements showing at least $1,000 per month of stay.
Certificate of Absence of Police Records (Only for stays of more than 180 days) issued by the Police Department.
Paying the tuition expenses in advance is a good way to show proof of funds.
Medical Certificate (for periods longer than 180 days): Doctor's statement that the student has been examined and found in good physical and mental health to travel to study abroad.

So This is the Complete Method To get Student Visa For Spain from PAKISTAN.
❤❤❤❤ 
THANKS FOR VISITING US
SHARE MAY SOME ONE NEED IT

No comments:

Post a Comment

Type Naya Pakistan Jobs in Google

Type Naya Pakistan Jobs in Google
Open the First Link from Google Result