About us  Contact Us

Govt Jobs

Bank Jobs

Pak Army Jobs

PAF Jobs

Pak Navy Jobs

PPSC Jobs

Breaking

Sunday, September 2, 2018

How to Apply Student Visa for USA from Pakistan 2018

In this page we will discuss how to apply for student visa for USA(Unites States Of America) from Pakistan.In Pakistan most students wanted to have study in Abroad Countries and increase their value of Degree.Most people wanted to have study in USA for to create their future successful,As we know Pakistani students wanted to Increase study in abroad countries however most of us do not understand the right method regarding how to Get Study visa for USA(Unites States of America) from Pakistan.Read the following instructions carefully and apply for the student visa For USA For Pakistani Students and build your future Great.

How to Apply Student Visa for USA from Pakistan 2018(Fees,Documents,Requirements)/Study in Abroad

US Embassy in Pakistan Details
Embassy: United States of America Embassy
AddressDiplomatic Enclave, Ramna 5 Islamabad, Pakistan.
Email: ircisb@state.gov
Website: pk.usembassy.gov
Telephone/Fax:(+92) 051-201-4000 / (+92) 51-2338071
How to Apply Student Visa for USA from Pakistan 2018(Fees,Documents,Requirements)/Study in Abroad

Procedure For Applying US Visa

STUDY IN ABROAD
There are basically two types of visas which are granted to international peoples for United States

Immigrant Visa

  1. One is Immigrant visa also Known as Green Card which is applicable for permanent residing of a person in US and to work over there also and can also leave the country without any restriction and rules of visa.
  2. A green card holder can sponsor periodically the close relatives such as Father, mother, sister, brother:

Non-Immigrant Visa

  1. Another category of visa includes Non- Immigrant visa.A person apply for this visa under various circumstances such as:
  2. When he/she lives in US on non-immigrant visa for number of the years and are doing job there.
  3. When he/she is married to US citizen.
  4. When he/she has invested some amount in business and in any industry in US
Now we are going to Discuss about The Student Visa which is Names as F-1 STUDENT VISA.
  • Applying for the F-1 student visa may vary depending on the U.S. embassy or consulate you are dealing with.There is an online visa application available you need to fill.You will be required to pay a non-refundable visa application fee.Print the application form confirmation page to bring to your interview.
  • With this Visa student can’t get a job outside of a university and to leave the US after completion of studies.
  • Whereas local immigration visa permits student to take up a job outside the university during the second year of studies when his/her financial status has changed.
FEES: $160 ( For Non-Immigrant Visa )

APPLY NOW FOR VISA (F-1 Student VISA)
https://ceac.state.gov/genniv/

Documents And other Requirements For Applying VISA

STUDY IN ABROAD
  • Transcripts, diplomas, degrees, or certificates from schools you attended
  • Current Passport as well as old old passports 
  • One photograph 
  • The letter have to be signature by the official representative of the institute.
  • Confirmation page of online submitted Application Form DS-160 with CEAC bar code. 
  • Both pages of the bar-coded, original SEVIS generated Form I-20 (Certificate of Eligibility for Non immigrant Student Status) obtained from a U.S. college, school or university and signed by you and a school official. 
  • Proof of Payment of Fees
  • Original interview appointment letter
  • All students, as well as their spouse and dependent children (everyone that is applying for the U.S. visa) must be registered in SEVIS. Your school is responsible for entering your information for the Form I-20 into SEVIS. 
  • a detailed list of all the personal or household items you’re bringing with you
  • marriage certificates
  • school records, diplomas or degrees for each family member traveling with you
  • a valid passport or other travel document for each family member traveling with you
  • It’s the responsibility of the student to check all the documents carefully when he/she will receive the passport and visa.

Proof of financial support

  1. Proof of ability to afford school in the United States 
  2. Paying the tuition expenses in advance is a good way to show proof of funds
  3. If you have taken a loan from a bank to cover your tution, please bring official documents, which verify the loan approval
  4. Original tax returns for the past 3 years (specifically Form 16).
  5. you must prove that $10,500 is immediately available to you.
  6. Original bank records (bank statements or pass book or bank book) for the past 3 year
So This is the Complete Method To get Student Visa For USA from PAKISTAN
❤❤❤❤ 
THANKS FOR VISITING US
SHARE MAY SOME ONE NEED IT

No comments:

Post a Comment

Type Naya Pakistan Jobs in Google

Type Naya Pakistan Jobs in Google
Open the First Link from Google Result